Tender for CD DVD blank, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CD DVD blank, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6836047 | Ref ID: 129089825).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: CD DVD blank, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129089825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6836047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CD DVD blank
BOQ Title: Measuring Tape
Item Title: CD DVD blank
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-10-2025 3:28 PM
End Date: 10-11-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: 3730, Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, EXTINGUISHER FIRE DEFENCE MECH FOAM 9 LTRS CAPACITY (WITHOUT CHARGE), Offset Printing Ink, 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing, Cloth Dryer Stand, Stainless Steel Bucket (V2) as per IS 4768:2022 Searched String: Brush scrubbing large scrubbing brush...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections