Tender for CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A00/26/08232

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A00/26/08232 in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A00/26/08232 | Ref ID: 143373321).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A00/26/08232 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A00/26/08232 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A00/26/08232

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143373321

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A00/26/08232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Pre Bid Tie Up for Transmission Line Package TL01 for LILO of Pune-III Pune East765kV Double circuit line at Satara associated with Network Expansion Scheme in Western Region to cater to pumped storage potential near Satara up to 4500MW Part A through tariff based competitive bidding TBCB route.
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-07-06, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 15-Jun-2026 06:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Sat, 04-Jul-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-07-06, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections