Tender for Cctv Wiring Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 3 BUNDLE, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cctv Wiring Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 3 BUNDLE, (BOQ Item #20) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6863160 | Ref ID: 129661036).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Kadai, Free standing PARTITION PANEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Kadai, Free standing PARTITION PANEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cctv Wiring Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 3 BUNDLE, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129661036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6863160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CABLE
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Kadai, Free standing PARTITION PANEL
Item Title: Cctv Wiring Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: BUNDLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-11-2025 7:49 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: STAINLESS STEEL KADAI
GeMARPTS Searched: O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Deoria), Duplex Stainless Steel Pipes, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Tool Kit for Vastra Silai Evam Kadai (Zari Zardozi) - ODOP UP Gov. (Mainpuri), Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, medical stools or chairs Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections