Tender for CCTV IP Dome Camera, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CCTV IP Dome Camera, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7000806 | Ref ID: 132065294).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of New Cctv Cameras Alongwith Nvr, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of New Cctv Cameras Alongwith Nvr, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: CCTV IP Dome Camera, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132065294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7000806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CCTV IP Dome Camera
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of New Cctv Cameras Alongwith Nvr, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: CCTV IP Dome Camera
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-12-2025 7:13 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF NEW CCTV CAMERAS ALONGWITH NVR
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Switch, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Non - Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 Searched String: 5 Port Giga Switch Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Intravenous Cannulas as per IS 10555 - 5, Unmanaged Gi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections