Tender for Cctv Installation with Ip Based Dome Camera Within Built ...

The MADHYA PRADESH STATE CO OPERATIVE MARKETING FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cctv Installation with Ip Based Dome Camera Within Built Mic- Specification and Ip Based Bullet Camera I/C Required Accessories at the Godowns of Markfed for Jabalpur Division, Sagar Division, Rewa Divi... in Jehangirabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SCMFL_410514_1 | Ref ID: 116484186). The estimated tender value is ₹ 75575633, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 755760.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio-Visual Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio-Visual Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cctv Installation with Ip Based Dome Camera Within Built Mic- Specification and Ip Based Bullet Camera I/C Required Accessories at the Godowns of Markfed for Jabalpur Division, Sagar Division, Rewa Divi...

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 08 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116484186

Notice Ref. No.: MPSCMFL_ENGG_2054

Tender Value: ₹ 75575633

Tender EMD: ₹ 755760

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CCTV Installation with IP Based DOME Camera within built Mic- Specification and IP Based Bullet Camera i/c required accessories at the Godowns of Markfed for Jabalpur Division, Sagar Division, Rewa Division and Gwalior Division (1st Call)
Category: Audio-Visual Equipment
Organisation Chain: MP State Coperative Marketing Federation Ltd.||MPSCMFL-Engineering
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Audio-Visual Equipment
Sub Category: Market Rate Non SOR Item
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 452
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 55, 760
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 55, 75, 633
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections