Tender for CCTV Dome Camera, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CCTV Dome Camera, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in North West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7279610 | Ref ID: 136414301).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Surveillance Solutions, Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Surveillance Solutions, Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: CCTV Dome Camera, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136414301

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7279610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Cctv Surveillance Solutions, Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Switch
Item Title: CCTV Dome Camera
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 4
Start Date: 23-02-2026 4:27 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV SURVEILLANCE SOLUTIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV Surveillance Solution Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: CCTV Surveillance Solution Surveillance Hard disk Searched String: NVR Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: POE Switch Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Switch Searched String: Display for CCTV Professio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections