Tender for CCTV, Cctv Camera & Intercom, Ip Phone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (B...

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CCTV, Cctv Camera & Intercom, Ip Phone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Sehore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5735892 | Ref ID: 112129890). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Setup, Portable Voice Recorder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Setup, Portable Voice Recorder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: CCTV, Cctv Camera & Intercom, Ip Phone, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112129890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5735892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CCTV CAMERA & INTERCOM, IP PHONE
BOQ Title: Cctv Setup, Portable Voice Recorder
Item Title: CCTV
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-12-2024 6:29 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: CCTV SETUP
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V2), Portable Voice Recorder, Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Digital Fundus Camera

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections