Tender for CCTV Camera, Supply, installation and commissioning of a ...

The SPICES BOARD INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CCTV Camera, Supply, installation and commissioning of a high-definition 4 MP Dome-type surveillance camera with night vision (color), built-in microphone for audi..., Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6951768 | Ref ID: 131224043).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Financial bid for supply and installation of CCTV camera system, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Financial bid for supply and installation of CCTV camera system, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: CCTV Camera, Supply, installation and commissioning of a high-definition 4 MP Dome-type surveillance camera with night vision (color), built-in microphone for audi..., Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131224043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6951768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, installation and commissioning of a high-definition 4 MP Dome-type surveillance camera with night vision (color), built-in microphone for audio recording, complete with junction box and all necessary accessories for proper installation. Other specification as per ATC of the bid.
BOQ Title: Financial bid for supply and installation of CCTV camera system, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: CCTV Camera
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-12-2025 3:30 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Financial bid for supply and installation of CCTV camera system
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Accessories for Smoke Evacuation System, Uroflowmetry System, Band Saw Machine, gmaw welding machine with accessories, Revolving Chair (V5), Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Gen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections