Tender for Cctv Camera Dome Type, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cctv Camera Dome Type, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975514 | Ref ID: 132386681).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Cameras with accessories and installation, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Cameras with accessories and installation, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cctv Camera Dome Type, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132386681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2 Mp IP Camera Dome
BOQ Title: CCTV Cameras with accessories and installation, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cctv Camera Dome Type
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-12-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV Cameras with accessories and installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 8 Ch NVR (EA-02) Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, Education_Tech (Ed_Tech) Ver 2.0, PCR Tubes Searched String: 2 Mp IP Camera Dome (EA-04) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: 2 Mp IP Camera Bullet (EA-07)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections