Tender for CCTV camera, Bullet camera 5MP audio recording day night ...

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CCTV camera, Bullet camera 5MP audio recording day night vision, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7832737 | Ref ID: 146017045).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AM UK Pandukeshwar Temple Chamoli CCTV surveillance, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AM UK Pandukeshwar Temple Chamoli CCTV surveillance, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: CCTV camera, Bullet camera 5MP audio recording day night vision, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146017045

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7832737

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bullet camera 5MP audio recording day night vision
BOQ Title: AM UK Pandukeshwar Temple Chamoli CCTV surveillance, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: CCTV camera
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 4:19 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: AM UK Pandukeshwar Temple Chamoli CCTV surveillance
GeMARPTS Searched: recording units, Digital water level recorder, Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Video Extensometer, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2) Searched String: Networking cable Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Incl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections