Tender for CCTV Camera along with fitting charges, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CCTV Camera along with fitting charges, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6611538 | Ref ID: 125172727).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Items for Branches, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Inverter (V2) Battery Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Items for Branches, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Inverter (V2) Battery Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: CCTV Camera along with fitting charges, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125172727

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6611538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: camera with fitting Chargers and wires
BOQ Title: Various Items for Branches, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Inverter (V2) Battery Cover
Item Title: CCTV Camera along with fitting charges
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2025 1:07 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Various Items for Branches
GeMARPTS Searched: Box, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Portable Digital Body Mass Index (BMI) Machine, Rubberized Weight Plates, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2) Searched String: CCTV Camera Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections