Tender for CCTV Cable, Qty: 22 Mtr, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CCTV Cable, Qty: 22 Mtr, (BOQ Item #10) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7932884 | Ref ID: 147470187).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Requisite Items, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Requisite Items, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: CCTV Cable, Qty: 22 Mtr, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147470187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7932884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CCTV Cable
BOQ Title: Office Requisite Items, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Office Requisite Items, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: CCTV Cable
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 6:23 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: OFFICE REQUISITE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762 Searched String: NVR 16 Channel CHANNEL KNOB, Cleaning Duster (V3), Nano Urea (liquid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections