Tender for CCTV Bullet Camera, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CCTV Bullet Camera, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7680148 | Ref ID: 143571938).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 18 55 mm Camera Lens, DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 18 55 mm Camera Lens, DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: CCTV Bullet Camera, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143571938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7680148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CCTV Bullet Camera
BOQ Title: 18 55 mm Camera Lens, DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: CCTV Bullet Camera
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-06-2026 12:23 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: 18 55 mm Camera Lens
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Canon 18.55mm Camera Lens DSLR Camera Lens, LED Batten, Camera Cleaning Kit, Hand Held Search Light, tray mess compartmented ss army pattern, Foot Rest, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2), Introducer Needle (V2), Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL), Mul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections