Tender for CC/O/NAG/M/2526/033 (GEM/2025/B/6312437)-Biennial rate co...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CC/O/NAG/M/2526/033 (GEM/2025/B/6312437)-Biennial rate contract for Mix gas filters hood opening & box up in Nitric Acid Group of Plant at RCF Trombay. in Mumbai City, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/O/NAG/M/2526/033 (GEM/2025/B/6312437) | Ref ID: 120426615).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CC/O/NAG/M/2526/033 (GEM/2025/B/6312437)-Biennial rate contract for Mix gas filters hood opening & box up in Nitric Acid Group of Plant at RCF Trombay. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CC/O/NAG/M/2526/033 (GEM/2025/B/6312437)-Biennial rate contract for Mix gas filters hood opening & box up in Nitric Acid Group of Plant at RCF Trombay. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: CC/O/NAG/M/2526/033 (GEM/2025/B/6312437)-Biennial rate contract for Mix gas filters hood opening & box up in Nitric Acid Group of Plant at RCF Trombay.

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120426615

Notice Ref. No.: CC/O/NAG/M/2526/033 (GEM/2025/B/6312437)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CC/O/NAG/M/2526/033 (GEM/2025/B/6312437)-Biennial rate contract for Mix gas filters hood opening & box up in Nitric Acid Group of Plant at RCF Trombay.
Tender_Type : Open
Department : Trombay Tenders
Category : Services

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections