Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Ccg-Vr Section Signalling Work in Connection with Augmentation of Platforms to Accommodate 15 Car Emu at Ddr Station of Mumbai Division Western Railway.
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145590054
Notice Ref. No.: SG_217_2_315_WA
Tender Value: ₹ 14904942.16
Tender EMD: ₹ 298100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Modiï¬cation/Alteration in existing EI (Electronic Interlocking) as per latest RDSO guidelines/TAN. It includes: Design and modiï¬cation in existing Interface and Interlocking circuits and logic of EI system including modiï¬cation in the VDU(Video Display Unit)/ LCP(Local Control panel)/ CCIP (Control cum Indication Panel), Maintenance terminal (MPC), Data Logger, Relay rack wiring. The complete work should comply with the latest RDSO speciï¬cations and guidelines and as per approved SIP and circuit diagrams. All the material (Interface cards / relays / wiring material / connectors / fuses / communication devices etc.) shall be provided by the contractor. The work also includes the supply of modiï¬ed Selection table, Interface Circuits, VDU/ LCP/CCIP diagram etc. to suit the modiï¬ed SIP. It also includes the carrying out of FAT, SAT (as applicable) jointly with Railways and satisfactory commissioning. All plans/drawings/circuits etc. should be prepared on AUTO CAD, soft copy to be supplied on Pen Drive and 06 sets of hard copies also to be supplied S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A2-MSDAC 3329359.55 Above/ Below/P ar 1 10.00 Per Unit 314195.71 3141957.10 AT Par 3141957.10 ♥♥ of 14 Run Date/Time: 20/07/2026 14:08:57 MUMBAI CENTRAL DIVISION-S AND T/WESTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: SG_217_2_315_WA Closing Date/Time: 12/08/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14904942.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG/SOUTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 20/07/2026 14:08
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 298100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections