Tender for Ccb/Eng/15Fc/Mpc/Ballari/2023-24

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ccb/Eng/15Fc/Mpc/Ballari/2023-24 in Ballari, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 37511 | Ref ID: 118886273). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6944100.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 148000.00.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ccb/Eng/15Fc/Mpc/Ballari/2023-24 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ccb/Eng/15Fc/Mpc/Ballari/2023-24 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ccb/Eng/15Fc/Mpc/Ballari/2023-24

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118886273

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/IND4757

Tender Value: ₹ 6944100.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 148000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1740

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Purchasing Of Under Ground Drainage Cleaning And Safety Equipments In City Corporation Limits.
1. Gas Mask Set Respirator with Filters and Goggle Activated Carbon Mask Technical specifications As per bid document, Qty: 26.00 Each, Amt: 97500.00
2. Full body wader suit Technical specifications As per bid document, Qty: 15.00 Each, Amt: 191250.00
3. Blower with Air compressor Technical specifications As per bid document, Qty: 14.00 Each, Amt: 294000.00
4. Nylon rope ladder Technical specific...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 148000.00
Est Amt: 6944100.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 1740.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

bid-document-UGD.doc

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections