Tender for CCB, As per Item Specification Document uploaded, Qty: 2 ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (NIPER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CCB, As per Item Specification Document uploaded, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6461337 | Ref ID: 122833531).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cartridges spare parts etc for RO and water purifier, Filter Cartridge Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2) Portable Water Purifiers or ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cartridges spare parts etc for RO and water purifier, Filter Cartridge Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2) Portable Water Purifiers or ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: CCB, As per Item Specification Document uploaded, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122833531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6461337

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Item Specification Document uploaded
BOQ Title: Cartridges spare parts etc for RO and water purifier, Filter Cartridge Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2) Portable Water Purifiers or ...
BOQ Title: Cartridges spare parts etc for RO and water purifier, Filter Cartridge Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2) Portable Water Purifiers or ...
Item Title: CCB
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-07-2025 9:43 AM
End Date: 07-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Cartridges spare parts etc for RO and water purifier

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections