Tender for Cca2a6hr, As per MR, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #25)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cca2a6hr, As per MR, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #25) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7920383 | Ref ID: 147305006).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forged Gate Valves, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forged Gate Valves, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cca2a6hr, As per MR, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147305006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7920383

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per MR
BOQ Title: Forged Gate Valves, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778
BOQ Title: Forged Gate Valves, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778
Item Title: Cca2a6hr
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:37 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: FORGED GATE VALVES
GeMARPTS Searched: Gun Metal Gate Valves - BHEL, Cleaning Duster (V3), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Knife Edge Gate Valve, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Safety Cap for Self Clo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections