Tender for Cca1bakg, As per MR, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cca1bakg, As per MR, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917509 | Ref ID: 147280328).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forged Check Valves, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forged Check Valves, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cca1bakg, As per MR, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147280328

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per MR
BOQ Title: Forged Check Valves, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312
BOQ Title: Forged Check Valves, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312
Item Title: Cca1bakg
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:41 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: FORGED CHECK VALVES
GeMARPTS Searched: Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Electro Forged Floor Grills, Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312, Stationary Valve Regulated L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections