Tender for Cbrn Sample Collection Kit, Qty: 33

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cbrn Sample Collection Kit, Qty: 33 in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7656808 | Ref ID: 145656058). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (IO) - Crime Scene category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (IO) - Crime Scene Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Cbrn Sample Collection Kit, Qty: 33

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145656058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7656808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 119000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CBRN Sample Collection Kit
Quantity Required: 33
Start Date: 21-07-2026 4:57 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 119000
GeMARPTS Searched: DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (MO) - Medical Examination Kit for Sexual Assault Cases, DNA Evidence Sample Collection Kit (IO) - Crime Scene Investigation Kit for Investigating Officer, Medico legal evidence collection kit in sexual assault cases (Survivor), Sexual Assault Evidence Collection K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections