Tender for CBCS Hand Book for the academic year 2024-2025 (includes ...

The University of Madras, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CBCS Hand Book for the academic year 2024-2025 (includes Multi Colour Wrapper Designing, DTP, Wrapper Sheets, Lamination and Binding, etc. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118962690).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CBCS Hand Book for the academic year 2024-2025 (includes Multi Colour Wrapper Designing, DTP, Wrapper Sheets, Lamination and Binding, etc. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CBCS Hand Book for the academic year 2024-2025 (includes Multi Colour Wrapper Designing, DTP, Wrapper Sheets, Lamination and Binding, etc. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: CBCS Hand Book for the academic year 2024-2025 (includes Multi Colour Wrapper Designing, DTP, Wrapper Sheets, Lamination and Binding, etc.

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 16 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118962690

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CBCS Hand Book for the academic year 2024-2025 (includes Multi Colour Wrapper Designing, DTP, Wrapper Sheets, Lamination and Binding, etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections