Tender for Cbc (Aar-H Type) Measuring Gauge.

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cbc (Aar-H Type) Measuring Gauge. in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L9265102 | Ref ID: 135731777).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cbc (Aar-H Type) Measuring Gauge.

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135731777

Notice Ref. No.: L9265102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CBC (AAR-H Type) Measuring Gauge. A Complete set of Gauges is consist of following six gau ges for inspection and Measurement of CBC H type (AAR-H Type ) coupler . All Gauges are made of Hard All oy steel and Hardness 45-50 HRC with Nickel plating & Laser marking. 1. Contour condemning limit Gauge ( jaw Gap Gauge) for checking CBC H type coupler to APTP Drawing /Gauge No-34100-1- 01 no. 2. Contour M aintenance Gauge (Knuckle profile Gauge) for checking CBC H type coupler to APTA Drawing Gauge No. 31 000 -01 no. 3.Aligning wing limit Gauge for checking CBC H type Coupler to APTA Drawing/gauge No- 32600 -01 Nos. 4- Knuckle Nose Wear &Stretch Limit Gauge for checking CBC H type Coupler to APTA Drawing/ Ga uge No- 34100-2A-01 no. 5- Vertical Height Aligning Wing pocket & Guard Arm Gauge (GO Gauge Must Pas s) for checking CBC H type Coupler to APTA Drawing/Gauge No. 34101-4 -01no. 6- Vertical Height Condemn ing Limit Aligning Wing pocket & Guard Arm Gauge(No. Go Gauge Must not pass) for checking CBC H type Coupler to APTA Drawing/Gauge No.- 44250-5-01 no. Make: PIE/GANAPATHY/ PRASAD / DYNAMIQUE. Firm h as to submit calibration certificate with a minimum 11 months validity as on the date of supply issued from NABL / Govt approved laboratory. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 09
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/02/2026 12:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CDO/MYS, SWR Karnataka 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections