Tender for Cavity liner Calcium hydroxide based two paste system, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cavity liner Calcium hydroxide based two paste system, Qty: 58 Set, (BOQ Item #20) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522704 | Ref ID: 141788252).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Expandabl Echs Re 1, Dental Composites Dental Matrix Band Endodontic Files (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Expandabl Echs Re 1, Dental Composites Dental Matrix Band Endodontic Files (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Cavity liner Calcium hydroxide based two paste system, Qty: 58 Set, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141788252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS per BBQ
BOQ Title: Dental Expandabl Echs Re 1, Dental Composites Dental Matrix Band Endodontic Files (V2)
Item Title: Cavity liner Calcium hydroxide based two paste system
Item Quantity: 58
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-05-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: DENTAL EXPANDABL ECHS RE 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops, Saline Stand (V2), Human Normal Immunoglobulin Injection, Shaker Incubator, Normal Butyl Alcohol (V2) conforming to IS 361, Azospirillum (Bio Fertilizers)-IS:14806, Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) (V2), Blood Collection Tube, Ultra low t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections