Tender for Caustic Soda, Ferro Silicon, Qty: 50

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caustic Soda, Ferro Silicon, Qty: 50 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550365 | Ref ID: 141440617).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Silicon Metal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Silicon Metal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Caustic Soda, Ferro Silicon, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141440617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAUSTIC SODA, FERRO SILICON
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 16-05-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ferro Silica Calcium Cored Wire as per IS 2022, Muffle Furnace, Silicon Sealent, Silicon Metal, Silicone sealant, Silicon Spray, Ferro Boron (SAIL), Sand Paper (Defense), Ferro Titanium (SAIL), Ferro Vanadium for SAIL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections