Tender for Caustic Soda, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caustic Soda, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7716930 | Ref ID: 144146180).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord 04, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord 04, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Caustic Soda, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144146180

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7716930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR KRZ
BOQ Title: Ord 04, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985
Item Title: Caustic Soda
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-06-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 07-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD 04
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 252, general purpose cleaners and soda ash, Soda Ash (ONGC), Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Alkali (Soda Ash) for EOR as per ONGC specifications, Soda Ash (V2) conforming to IS 251, Centrifugal Pump for Caustic Services (IOCL) Searched String: BRAKE S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections