Tender for Caustic Soda Pure or Technical in Flakes Form to Specific...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caustic Soda Pure or Technical in Flakes Form to Specificati on is 252: 1991, Qty: 3000 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772804 | Ref ID: 144905740).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Caustic Soda - (Solid and Lye) for ONGC as per IS 252 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Caustic Soda - (Solid and Lye) for ONGC as per IS 252 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Caustic Soda Pure or Technical in Flakes Form to Specificati on is 252: 1991, Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144905740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAUSTIC SODA PURE OR TECHNICAL IN FLAKES FORM TO SPECIFICATI ON IS 252: 1991
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Caustic Soda (V2) ISI Marked to IS 252

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections