Tender for Caustic Soda Lye, Qty: 160

The HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED (HOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caustic Soda Lye, Qty: 160 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5982067 | Ref ID: 115185625). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35200.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Caustic Soda - (Solid and Lye) for ONGC as per IS 252 Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252 Sod... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Caustic Soda - (Solid and Lye) for ONGC as per IS 252 Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252 Sod... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Caustic Soda Lye, Qty: 160

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115185625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5982067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAUSTIC SODA LYE
Quantity Required: 160
Start Date: 21-02-2025 3:21 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35200
GeMARPTS Searched: Caustic Soda - (Solid and Lye) for ONGC as per IS 252, general purpose cleaners and soda ash, Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252, Soda Ash (ONGC), Soda Lime (as Carbon Dioxide Absorbent) as per IS 5321, Centrifugal Pump for Caustic Services (IOCL), Soda Bottle as per IS 2346, Potassium Hydro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections