Tender for Caustic Soda Lye, Qty: 1050

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caustic Soda Lye, Qty: 1050 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7184004 | Ref ID: 134976908). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 775950.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Caustic Soda (V2) ISI Marked to IS 252 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Caustic Soda (V2) ISI Marked to IS 252 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Caustic Soda Lye, Qty: 1050

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134976908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7184004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 775950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Caustic Soda Lye
Quantity Required: 1050
Start Date: 03-02-2026 2:04 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 775950
GeMARPTS Searched: Caustic Soda - (Solid and Lye) for ONGC as per IS 252, Caustic Soda (V2) ISI Marked to IS 252, Soda Ash (ONGC), Soda Ash (V2) conforming to IS 251, Centrifugal Pump for Caustic Services (IOCL), Soda Bottle as per IS 2346, Caustic Potash (V2) Conforming to IS 6831, Soda Lime (as Carbon Dioxide Absorb...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections