Tender for Caustic Soda Lye Commercial Grade 99.5% is 252: 1991/Is 2...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caustic Soda Lye Commercial Grade 99.5% is 252: 1991/Is 252: 2013, Qty: 750 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6594814 | Ref ID: 124900786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 645000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Caustic Soda Lye Commercial Grade 99.5% is 252: 1991/Is 252: 2013, Qty: 750

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124900786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6594814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 645000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Caustic Soda Lye Commercial Grade 99.5% IS 252: 1991/IS 252: 2013
Quantity Required: 750
Start Date: 21-08-2025 4:09 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 645000
GeMARPTS Searched: Caustic Soda - (Solid and Lye) for ONGC as per IS 252, Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Methanol - (Commercial Grade) for ONGC as per IS 517, Wooden Podium, Foot Rest

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections