Tender for Caustic Soda Flakes Confirming to Standard is 252 Latest ...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caustic Soda Flakes Confirming to Standard is 252 Latest as Per Annexure, Qty: 5000 in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7702026 | Ref ID: 145656711).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Caustic Soda (V2) ISI Marked to IS 252 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Caustic Soda (V2) ISI Marked to IS 252 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Caustic Soda Flakes Confirming to Standard is 252 Latest as Per Annexure, Qty: 5000

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145656711

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7702026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES CONFIRMING TO STANDARD IS 252 latest as per annexure
Quantity Required: 5000
Start Date: 21-07-2026 4:22 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Caustic Soda (V2) ISI Marked to IS 252, Quick Lime For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 1540 Part 1, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections