Tender for Caustic Soda, Flake, Qty: 20

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Caustic Soda, Flake, Qty: 20 in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6064033 | Ref ID: 116339964).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Caustic Soda, Flake, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 09 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116339964

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6064033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAUSTIC SODA, FLAKE
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 18-03-2025 8:42 AM
End Date: 09-04-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Caustic Soda - (Solid and Lye) for ONGC as per IS 252, Ice Flake Making Machine, Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252, general purpose cleaners and soda ash, Soda Ash (ONGC), Soda Lime (as Carbon Dioxide Absorbent) as per IS 5321, Centrifugal Pump for Caustic Services (IOCL), Soda Bottle as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections