Tender for Cauliflower, Qty: 700 KGS, (BOQ Item #6)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cauliflower, Qty: 700 KGS, (BOQ Item #6) in North Dinajpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7621404 | Ref ID: 142650709).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veg Non Veg and Milk Product, Potato from Surajpur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veg Non Veg and Milk Product, Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cauliflower, Qty: 700 KGS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142650709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7621404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD AND FRESH QUALITY
BOQ Title: Veg Non Veg and Milk Product, Potato from Surajpur - ODOP
Item Title: Cauliflower
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 165
Start Date: 04-06-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: VEG NON VEG AND MILK PRODUCT
GeMARPTS Searched: Potato from Surajpur - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections