Tender for Cauliflower, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cauliflower, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #6) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7207586 | Ref ID: 135298609).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetable Fresh, Potato Seed (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetable Fresh, Potato Seed (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Cauliflower, Qty: 2000 Kg, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135298609

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7207586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cauliflower
BOQ Title: Vegetable Fresh, Potato Seed (V2)
Item Title: Cauliflower
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 19
Start Date: 07-02-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Vegetable Fresh
GeMARPTS Searched: Chinese Cabbage Seeds, Cabbage Seeds (V2) Searched String: Bitter Gd Bitter Gourd Seeds (V2), Anatomy Structure Model (V2), Anatomy Structure Model (V3) Searched String: Cauliflower Cauliflower Seeds (V2), Pressure Calibrator Searched String: Bottle Gd Bottle Stand, Sipper Bottle (V2), Capsule Bottl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections