Tender for Cattring Services

The DEPARTMENT OF KANNADA AND CULTURE, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cattring Services in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DKC/2025-26/SE0047 | Ref ID: 128312994). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1865.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.00.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cattring Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cattring Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cattring Services

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128312994

Notice Ref. No.: DKC/2025-26/SE0047

Tender Value: ₹ 1865.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cattring Services
1. Breakfast. 2 Idly, /1Tatte Idli 1Vada-Chatney, Sambar and Sweet With Plate and Glass (One Person), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 120.00
2. Breakfast. Dose, Pongal, Sweet + Chatney With Plate and Glass(One Person), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 160.00
3. Breakfast. Rice Bhath, Masala Vade, Sweet With Plate and Glass(One Person), Qty: 1.00, Amt: 160.00
4. Breakfast. Khara Bhath + Kesar...
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 140000.00
Est Amt: 1865.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

food.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections