Tender for Cattle feed pellet making machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The MAHATMA PHULE KRISHI VIDYAPEETH (MPKV), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cattle feed pellet making machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7769652 | Ref ID: 145066588).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pellet, Milking Machine High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3) Tourniquet Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pellet, Milking Machine High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3) Tourniquet Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cattle feed pellet making machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145066588

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7769652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10 HP motor (with 1440 rpm) production capacity 250 to 300 kgs per hour Die sizes 3.25 mm, 4 mm, 6mm, 8 mm, Dimension L 3 ft, W 1.3 ft, H 4.2 ft weight 340 kg
BOQ Title: Pellet, Milking Machine High Vacuum Suction Machine (V3) Tourniquet Machine (V2)
Item Title: Cattle feed pellet making machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-07-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PELLET
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cattle feed pellet making machine Cattle Lifting Machine, Roti Making Machine, Poultry Feeds - IS 1374, Tamarind Block Making Machine, Ice Flake Making Machine, Leaf Plate Making Machine, Poultry Feed Ingredients Deoiled Rice Bran, Ayurvedic Pill Making Machine, Drilling Machine Ben...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections