Tender for Catridge 88A, Qty: 75 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catridge 88A, Qty: 75 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7464565 | Ref ID: 141875237).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT 00, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT 00, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Catridge 88A, Qty: 75 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141875237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7464565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Catridge 88A
BOQ Title: IT 00, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers
Item Title: Catridge 88A
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-05-2026 11:51 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT 00
GeMARPTS Searched: Filter Cartridge, Cleaning Duster (V3), Ion Exchange Cartridge, Wound Filter Cartridge, Polypropylene Cartridge Filter, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, File/Folder (V3), Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections