Tender for Cationic Polyelectrolyte, Qty: 700 Kg, (BOQ Item #12)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cationic Polyelectrolyte, Qty: 700 Kg, (BOQ Item #12) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6582718 | Ref ID: 124734910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 679804.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of chemical, Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of chemical, Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cationic Polyelectrolyte, Qty: 700 Kg, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124734910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6582718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 679804

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Material Specification for detailed description
BOQ Title: Supply of chemical, Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252
Item Title: Cationic Polyelectrolyte
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 19-08-2025 2:16 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 679804
BOQ Title: Supply of chemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Descaling Chemical, Chemical Dust Suppresser, Chemical Storage Cabinet, Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT, Plant Growth Chamber, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Medicinal Plant Saplings

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections