Tender for Cathode Ray Oscilloscope, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cathode Ray Oscilloscope, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6053938 | Ref ID: 116342698).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Lab Equipment, SMD Rework Station LCR Meter Digital Storage Oscilloscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Lab Equipment, SMD Rework Station LCR Meter Digital Storage Oscilloscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cathode Ray Oscilloscope, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116342698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6053938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DETAILS TECHNICAL SPECIFICAITON MENTIONED IN BID
BOQ Title: Electronic Lab Equipment, SMD Rework Station LCR Meter Digital Storage Oscilloscope
Item Title: Cathode Ray Oscilloscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-03-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 17-04-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ELECTRONIC LAB EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, water baths, Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up, Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections