Tender for Cathode Ray Oscilloscope, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cathode Ray Oscilloscope, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6518623 | Ref ID: 124285392).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Different Types of Electronics Lab Instruments or Equipments, Laboratory Incubators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Different Types of Electronics Lab Instruments or Equipments, Laboratory Incubators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cathode Ray Oscilloscope, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124285392

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6518623

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DETAILS TECHNICAL SPECIFICAITON MENTIONED IN BID
BOQ Title: Procurement of Different Types of Electronics Lab Instruments or Equipments, Laboratory Incubators
Item Title: Cathode Ray Oscilloscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-08-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Different Types of Electronics Lab Instruments or Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Variable Power Source for electronics lab IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments, Power Spray Machine for Disinfection Purpose Searched String: Solder...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections