Tender for Cathode Buffer Container CBC for 3500, Qty: 12 Pack, (BOQ...

The REGIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY, GOVT OF DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cathode Buffer Container CBC for 3500, Qty: 12 Pack, (BOQ Item #7) in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6674795 | Ref ID: 126185324).

The tender is published on 12 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables, Human Identification - DNA Kit Autosomal STR (Forensic use) Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables, Human Identification - DNA Kit Autosomal STR (Forensic use) Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cathode Buffer Container CBC for 3500, Qty: 12 Pack, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126185324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6674795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4408256
BOQ Title: Consumables, Human Identification - DNA Kit Autosomal STR (Forensic use) Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer
Item Title: Cathode Buffer Container CBC for 3500
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-09-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections