Tender for Cathode Buffer Container for 3500 per SeqStudio Flex, Qty...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cathode Buffer Container for 3500 per SeqStudio Flex, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #3) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7871482 | Ref ID: 146773950).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable items for Central Instrumentation Facility Laboratory, Optical Adhesive Film Viral RNA Extraction Kit Real Time PCR Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable items for Central Instrumentation Facility Laboratory, Optical Adhesive Film Viral RNA Extraction Kit Real Time PCR Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cathode Buffer Container for 3500 per SeqStudio Flex, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146773950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7871482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4408256 Applied Biosystems
BOQ Title: Consumable items for Central Instrumentation Facility Laboratory, Optical Adhesive Film Viral RNA Extraction Kit Real Time PCR Kits (V2)
Item Title: Cathode Buffer Container for 3500 per SeqStudio Flex
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumable items for Central Instrumentation Facility Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: C-Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kit - Latex Agglutination Method for Human Samples, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Line Probe Assay Kit for Second Line Drugs under NTEP, Protein Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Line Probe Assay Kit for First Line Drugs under NTEP, Line Probe Assay DNA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections