Tender for Cathod Support Ceramic New Design, Ceramic for End Cap, L...

The SOCIETY FOR APPLIED MICROWAVE ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cathod Support Ceramic New Design, Ceramic for End Cap, Lead Insulator, Qty: 50 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5803191 | Ref ID: 114176183).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shaft Insulator Heater-IS:302, IS:4159 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cathod Support Ceramic New Design, Ceramic for End Cap, Lead Insulator, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114176183

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5803191

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cathod Support Ceramic New Design, Ceramic for End Cap, Lead Insulator
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 10-01-2025 10:12 AM
End Date: 10-02-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Epoxy Insulator- BHEL, PORCELAIN CERAMIC INSULATOR( BHEL), Solid Core Porcelain insulators for overhead Traction Lines, Lead nitrate, Environmental Chamber, Composite Long Rod Insulators (POWERGRID), Copper Alloy Fancy Taps for Bathroom as per IS 8931 (Latest), Shaft Insulator Heater- IS:302, IS:415...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections