Tender for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Refreshments; Sn...

The EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Refreshments; Snacks Packet, as Per Sow, Qty: 8325 in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6716293 | Ref ID: 126949414). The estimated tender value is ₹ 624375, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18731.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Refreshments; Snacks Packet, as Per Sow, Qty: 8325 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Refreshments; Snacks Packet, as Per Sow, Qty: 8325 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Refreshments; Snacks Packet, as Per Sow, Qty: 8325

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126949414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6716293

Tender Value: ₹ 624375

Tender EMD: ₹ 18731

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; REFRESHMENTS; Snacks Packet, AS PER SOW
Quantity Required: 8325
Start Date: 24-09-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 04-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18731

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections