Tender for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch Packet; as...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch Packet; as Per Rfp, Catering Service Per Packet Based, Qty: 306002 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821703 | Ref ID: 145727329). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch Packet; as Per Rfp, Catering Service Per Packet Based, Qty: 306002 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch Packet; as Per Rfp, Catering Service Per Packet Based, Qty: 306002 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch Packet; as Per Rfp, Catering Service Per Packet Based, Qty: 306002

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145727329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821703

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 260000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Lunch Packet; As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Special Lunch Thali; As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Snacks Packet; As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; 100 Ml Tea & Biscuit (02 Pieces) Service In Cup Plate; As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; 100 Ml Tea & Biscuit (02 Pieces) Service In Paper Disposal Glass; As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; 100 Ml Tea Services In Cup Plate; As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Water Bottle (Bisleri 01 Litre); As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Water Bottle (Bisleri 500 Ml); As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Water Bottle (Bisleri 250 Ml); As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Water Bottle (Vedika 1000 Ml); As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Water Bottle (Vedika 500 Ml); As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Water Bottle (Vedika 250 Ml); As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Simple Buffet Lunch; As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Special Buffet Lunch; As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Buffet High Tea; As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Cheese Sandwich; As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Cutlet; As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Veg Burger; As per RFP, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg;...
Quantity Required: 306002
Start Date: 22-07-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 260000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections