Tender for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch; Lunch Pac...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch; Lunch Packet, Catering Service Per Packet Based - Ve, Qty: 13036 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5767783 | Ref ID: 113390311). The estimated tender value is ₹ 945441.24, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch; Lunch Packet, Catering Service Per Packet Based - Ve, Qty: 13036 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch; Lunch Packet, Catering Service Per Packet Based - Ve, Qty: 13036 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch; Lunch Packet, Catering Service Per Packet Based - Ve, Qty: 13036

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113390311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5767783

Tender Value: ₹ 945441.24

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Lunch; Lunch Packet, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Snacks/High; snacks Packet, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Tea; tea, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; coffee; coffee, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; mineral water 1 litre; mineral water 1 litre, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; mineral water 500 ml; mineral water 500 ml, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; mineral water 250ml; mineral water 250 ml, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; mineral water jar 20 litre; mineral water jar 20 litre, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Motichoor Ladoo made in desi ghee; Motichoor Ladoo made in desi ghee, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Namkeen Kaju Roasted in kg; Namkeen Kaju Roasted in kg, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Badam Roasted in kg; Badam Roasted in kg, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Makhana Roasted in Kg; Makhana Roasted in Kg, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Pista Roasted in Kg; Pista Roasted in Kg, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Kismis in Kg; Kismis in Kg, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Akhroat in Kg; Akhroat in Kg
Quantity Required: 13036
Start Date: 09-01-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 27-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections