Tender for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch; Lunch Pac...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch; Lunch Packet, Catering Service Per Packet Based - Ve, Qty: 33112 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7252700 | Ref ID: 137781797). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch; Lunch Packet, Catering Service Per Packet Based - Ve, Qty: 33112 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch; Lunch Packet, Catering Service Per Packet Based - Ve, Qty: 33112 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Lunch; Lunch Packet, Catering Service Per Packet Based - Ve, Qty: 33112

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137781797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7252700

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Lunch; lunch packet, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Snacks/High; Snacks Packet, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Tea; Tea, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; coffee; Coffee, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Packaged drinking water 1L; Aquafina, Bislery 1L, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Packaged drinking water 500 ml; Aquafina, Bislery 500 ml, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Packaged drinking water 250 ml; Aquafina, Bislery 250 ml, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Vedica Mineral Water (250 ml); Vedica, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Amul Toned Milk (500 ml Packet); Amul, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; 20 L Bisleri Jar; Bisleri, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Sweet Box; 500 gm Mix, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Roasted Cashew; 1Kg, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Roasted Almond; 1Kg, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Roasted Makhana; 1 kg, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Roasted Pista; 1 kg, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Kismis; 1 kg, Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Walnut; 1 kg
Quantity Required: 33112
Start Date: 13-03-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections