Tender for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Non-Veg; High Tea; Hi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Non-Veg; High Tea; High Tea Plate, Menu as Per Scope of Work, Ca, Qty: 4530 in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6111424 | Ref ID: 117827419).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service Per Packet Based - Non-Veg; High Tea; High Tea Plate, Menu as Per Scope of Work, Ca, Qty: 4530 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service Per Packet Based - Non-Veg; High Tea; High Tea Plate, Menu as Per Scope of Work, Ca, Qty: 4530 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Catering Service Per Packet Based - Non-Veg; High Tea; High Tea Plate, Menu as Per Scope of Work, Ca, Qty: 4530

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117827419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6111424

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering Service per Packet based - Non-Veg; HIGH TEA; HIGH TEA PLATE, MENU AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Catering Service per Packet based - Non-Veg; SPL HIGH TEA; SPL HIGH TEA PLATE, MENU AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Catering Service per Packet based - Non-Veg; DINNER; DINNER PLATE, MENU AS PER DINNER NIGHT MENU MENTIONED IN SCOPE OF WORK, Catering Service per Packet based - Non- Veg; SPL DINNER; SPL DINNER PLATE, MENU AS PER MENTIONED IN SCOPE OF WORK
Quantity Required: 4530
Start Date: 17-04-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 23-04-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections