Tender for Catering Service (Event Based) - Refreshment; as Per Scop...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Event Based) - Refreshment; as Per Scope of Work; Chilly Chicken, Paneer Chilly,, Qty: 450 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6872738 | Ref ID: 130835773).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Event Based) - Refreshment; as Per Scope of Work; Chilly Chicken, Paneer Chilly,, Qty: 450 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Event Based) - Refreshment; as Per Scope of Work; Chilly Chicken, Paneer Chilly,, Qty: 450 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Catering Service (Event Based) - Refreshment; as Per Scope of Work; Chilly Chicken, Paneer Chilly,, Qty: 450

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130835773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6872738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Event Based) - Refreshment; As per scope of work; Chilly Chicken, Paneer Chilly, Mix Pakoda, Boiled Peanuts, Boiled Chana, Boiled Eggs, Paw Bhaji, Masala Dosa, Plain Dosa, Chole Bhature
Quantity Required: 450
Start Date: 25-11-2025 11:08 AM
End Date: 16-12-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections