Tender for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular ...

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Re, Qty: 1500 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6397133 | Ref ID: 121960659).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Re, Qty: 1500 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Re, Qty: 1500 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Re, Qty: 1500

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121960659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6397133

Tender Value: ₹ 600000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Refreshment; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Non-Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Dinner; Veg; Regular Buffet
Quantity Required: 1500
Start Date: 02-07-2025 10:01 AM
End Date: 14-07-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections