Tender for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular ...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Lu, Qty: 15300 in The Dangs, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6454308 | Ref ID: 122861929). The estimated tender value is ₹ 759000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22770.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Lu, Qty: 15300 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Lu, Qty: 15300 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering Service (Event Based) - Lu, Qty: 15300

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 01 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122861929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6454308

Tender Value: ₹ 759000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22770

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Tea Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Drinking Water; Cold Mineral Water; 20 Liter Water Jar
Quantity Required: 15300
Start Date: 17-07-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 01-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections